Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare — Cast and Crew

Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare Movie Poster

See the Internet Movie Database for detailed cast information.

DIRECTED BY

    Rachel Talalay

WRITING CREDITS

    Wes Craven (characters)
    Rachel Talalay (story)
    Michael De Luca (screenplay)

CAST

    Robert Englund …. Freddy Krueger
    Lisa Zane …. Dr. Maggie Burroughs

    Shon Greenblatt …. John Doe
    Lezlie Deane …. Tracy
    Ricky Dean Logan …. Carlos
    Breckin Meyer …. Spencer
    Yaphet Kotto …. Doc
    Roseanne …. Childless Woman
    Tom Arnold …. Childless Man
    Elinor Donahue …. Orphanage Woman
    Johnny Depp …. Teen on TV (as Oprah Noodlemantra)
    Cassandra Rachel Frel …. Little Maggie
    David Dunard …. Kelly
    Marilyn Rockafellow …. Maggie’s Mother
    Virginia Peters …. Woman in Plane
    Stella Hall …. Stewardess
    Angelina Estrada …. Carlos’ Mother
    Peter Spellos …. Tracy’s Father
    Tobe Sexton …. Teen Freddy
    Michael McRab …. Spencer’s Father
    Matthew Faison …. Springwood Teacher
    Vic Watterson …. Officer #1
    Warren Barrington …. Cop in Shelter
    Mel Scott-Thomas …. Security Guard
    Jonathan Mazer …. Angry Boy
    Carlease Burke …. Officer #2
    Alice Cooper …. Freddy’s Father (uncredited)
    Lindsey Fields …. Loretta Krueger
    Linnea Quigley …. Soul From Freddy’s Chest
    Robert Shaye …. Ticket Seller (as L.E. Moko)

PRODUCED BY

    Michael De Luca (executive producer)
    Michael N. Knue (associate producer)
    Robert Shaye (producer)
    Aron Warner (producer)

ORIGINAL MUSIC BY

    Brian May

CINEMATOGRAPHY BY

    Declan Quinn

FILM EDITING BY

    Janice Hampton

CASTING

    Janet Hirshenson
    Jane Jenkins
    Roger Mussenden

PRODUCTION DESIGN BY

    C.J. Strawn

MAKEUP DEPARTMENT

    Rodd Matsui …. special makeup effects artist

SECOND UNIT DIRECTOR or ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

    James Cohen …. assistant director
    Michael N. Knue …. second unit director
    Mike Topoozian …. first assistant director

ART DEPARTMENT

    Lester Poser …. set dresser
    R. Vincent Smith …. property master
    Brook Yeaton …. property master

SOUND DEPARTMENT

    Virginia S. Ellsworth …. music editor
    Walter A. Gest …. sound re-recordist
    Maciek Malish …. special effects editor
    Bruce Stubblefield …. supervising sound editor
    Donald Sylvester …. foley editor
    James Thornton …. sound mixer

VISUAL DEPARTMENT

    Michael Backauskas …. visual effects editor
    Linda Renaud …. assistant visual effects editor
    Michael Shea …. visual effects supervisor
    Larry Weiss …. computer graphics animator: VIFX
    Hoyt Yeatman …. special visual effects supervisor

STUNTS

    Bruce Carson …. stunts
    William R. Perry …. stunts

OTHER CREW

    Bonnie Greenberg …. music supervisor
    Kevin Halloran …. location manager: re-shoots
    Ashley Irwin …. electronic music producer
    Ric Keeley …. post-production supervisor
    Jessica Landaw …. apprentice editor
    Jill Meyers …. music supervisor
    Lynel Moore Cioffi …. assistant editor
    Dana Ostrow …. production assistant
    Stuart Sperling …. assistant editor
    Rick Tiedeman …. steadicam operator