Freddy vs. Jason — Cast and Crew

Freddy vs. Jason Movie Poster

See the Internet Movie Database for detailed cast information.

DIRECTED BY

    Ronny Yu

WRITING CREDITS

    Wes Craven & Victor Miller (characters)
    David S. Goyer
    Damian Shannon
    Mark J. Swift

CAST

    Robert Englund …. Freddy Krueger

    Ken Kirzinger …. Jason Voorhees
    Monica Keena …. Lori Campbell
    Jason Ritter …. Will Rollins
    Kelly Rowland …. Kia Waterson
    Chris Marquette …. Charlie Linderman
    Brendan Fletcher …. Mark Davis
    Katharine Isabelle …. Gibb
    Lochlyn Munro …. Deputy Scott Stubbs
    Kyle Labine …. Bill Freeburg
    Tom Butler …. Dr. Campbell
    David Kopp …. Blake
    Paula Shaw …. Mrs. Pamela Voorhees
    Jesse Hutch …. Trey
    Zack Ward …. Bobby Davis (Mark’s Brother)
    Gary Chalk …. Sheriff Williams
    Brent Chapman …. Blake’s Father
    Spencer Stump …. Young Jason Voorhees
    Joëlle Antonissen …. Little Girl
    Alistair Abell …. Officer Goodman
    Robert Shaye …. Principal Shaye
    Chris Gauthier …. Shack
    Colby Johannson …. Teammate
    Kimberley Warnat …. Beer Line Girl
    Kevin Hansen …. Beer Line Guy
    Alex Green …. Frisell (Glowing Raver)
    Odessa Munroe …. Heather
    Jamie Mayo …. Dead Girl on Tree
    Blake Mawson …. Dead Boy on Tree
    Viv Leacock …. Kinsey Park (Male Nurse)
    Tony Willett …. Asylum Guard
    Claire Riley …. TV Reporter
    Sharon Peters …. Lori’s Mother
    Sarah-Anne Hepher …. Skipping Girl
    Kirsti Forbes …. Skipping Girl
    Taryn McCullock …. Skipping Girl
    Eileen Pedde …. School Nurse
    Sean Tyler Foley …. Male Counselor
    Jacqueline Stewart …. Female Counselor
    Laura Boddington …. Female Counselor
    Colton Shock …. Cruel Child
    Spencer Doduk …. Cruel Child
    Anysha Berthot …. Cruel Child
    Oscar Guttierrez …. Jumper (uncredited)

PRODUCED BY

    Stokely Chaffin …. executive producer
    Sean S. Cunningham …. producer
    Douglas Curtis …. executive producer
    Robert Shaye …. executive producer
    Renee Witt …. executive producer

ORIGINAL MUSIC BY

    Graeme Revell

CINEMATOGRAPHY BY

    Fred Murphy

FILM EDITING BY

    Mark Stevens

CASTING BY

    Matthew Barry
    Nancy Green-Keyes

PRODUCTION DESIGN BY

    John Willett

ART DIRECTION BY

    Ross Dempster

SET DECORATION BY

    Rose Marie McSherry

COSTUME DESIGN BY

    Gregory Mah

MAKEUP DEPARTMENT

    Shannon Coppin …. makeup artist: second unit
    Tanya Hudson …. assistant makeup artist
    Michelle Lemieux …. special makeup effects artist
    Harlow MacFarlane …. special makeup effects artist: WCT Productions
    Sharon Markell …. assistant hair stylist
    Julie McHaffie …. hair stylist: second unit
    Julie McHaffie …. key hair stylist
    Patricia Murray …. special makeup effects artist: WCT Productions
    Lisa Taylor Roberts …. key makeup artist
    Jackie K. Seo …. makeup effects technician: WCT Productions
    Tina Louise Teoli …. makeup artist: second unit
    Bill Terezakis …. special makeup effects artist: WCT Productions
    Brenda Turner …. hair stylist: second unit
    Monique Venier …. special makeup effects artist: WCT Productions
    Margaret Yaworski …. special makeup effects artist: WCT Productions
    Patrick Baxter …. makeup lab technician: WCT Productions (uncredited)
    Rebeccah Delchambre …. special makeup effects artist: WCT Productions (uncredited)
    Céline Godeau …. special makeup effects artist: WCT Productions (uncredited)
    Shauna Magrath …. special makeup effects artist: WCT Productions (uncredited)
    J.P. Mass …. special makeup effects artist: WCT Productions (uncredited)
    Jamie Salmon …. prosthetic sculptor: WCT Productions (uncredited)
    Bill Terezakis …. special makeup effects coordinator: WCT Productions (uncredited)
    Kyla Rose Tremblay …. makeup lab technician: WCT Productions (uncredited)

PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

    Leon Dudevoir …. unit production manager: additional photography
    Kathy Gilroy …. unit production manager
    Erik Holmberg …. executive in charge of production
    Jody Levin …. executive in charge of post-production
    Bruce Mahler …. assistant production manager
    James J. Perenseff Jr. …. unit manager: second unit
    Sara Romilly …. post-production supervisor

SECOND UNIT DIRECTOR or ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

    Haze J.F. Bergeron III …. first assistant director: additional photography
    Paul Garrison …. third assistant director: second unit
    Catherine Kretz …. second assistant director: second unit
    Martina Lang …. third assistant director
    Robert Lee …. first assistant director
    Hang-Sang Poon …. second unit director
    Eric A. Pot …. second assistant director: additional photography
    Nico Sachse …. first assistant director: second unit
    Ivana Siska …. second assistant director
    Jody Ryan …. trainee assistant director (uncredited)

ART DEPARTMENT

    John G. Anderson …. construction buyer
    Brent Ballard …. lead dresser
    David Brand …. tool maintenance
    Adam Catt …. set dresser
    Jason Claridge …. paint foreman
    Janet Clark …. buyer
    Janet Clark …. set decorator coordinator
    Peter Christian Combe …. painter
    Graham Coutts …. property master
    Henry Thomas Earle …. greensman
    Gord Envik …. set dresser
    John Fraser …. concept illustrator
    Brent Gloeckler …. head sculptor
    Kumvana Gomani …. art department assistant
    Gillian Goodman …. assistant property master
    Shannon Gottlieb …. assistant set decorator
    Kevin Griffin-Park …. on-set dresser
    Salmon Harris …. storyboard artist
    Sally Hudson …. graphic artist
    Gail Irvine …. props buyer
    Zoe Jirik …. set decorator buyer
    Herminio Kam …. head painter
    Alex Kameniczky …. draftsman
    Carole Kelly …. scenic artist
    Justin King …. scenic carpenter
    Charles Leitrants …. construction coordinator
    Richard Molnar …. on-set props: second unit
    David R. Murray …. lead carpenter
    Angela O’Sullivan …. assistant art director
    Robert Pratt …. storyboard artist
    Steve Reintjes …. lead painter
    Ocea Ringrose …. set dresser
    Guy Roland …. on-set dresser: second unit
    Al Rourke …. foreman
    Slava Shmakin …. art department coordinator
    Aaron Sowd …. storyboard artist
    Darrell Theriault …. lead laborer
    Mark Tompkins …. stand-by painter
    Ken Wells …. scenic artist
    Robert Dean Wilson …. lead metal fabricator
    Ling Yang …. storyboard artist
    Milena Zdravkovic …. assistant art director

SOUND DEPARTMENT

    Bob Beher …. foley editor
    Javier Bennassar …. sound effects editor
    John Bires …. sound engineer
    John Cannon …. assistant sound editor
    Harry Cohen …. sound designer
    Patrick Cyccone Jr. …. sound re-recording mixer
    Lisle Engle …. sound effects editor
    Chris Fitzgerald …. adr recordist
    Eric Flickinger …. dubbing recordist
    Nerses Gezalyan …. foley mixer
    Nerses Gezalyan …. sound mixer
    Jeff Glueck …. audio engineer
    Dave Griffiths …. boom operator
    Michael Keller …. sound re-recording mixer
    David Kudell …. assistant sound editor
    Kimaree Long …. adr editor
    Dave McMoyler …. supervising sound editor
    Paul Menichini …. sound effects editor
    James Moriana …. foley walker
    Rory O’Neill …. sound assistant: day call
    Michelle Pazer …. dialogue editor
    Patrick Ramsay …. sound mixer
    Naan Spiess …. sound assistant
    Frederick H. Stahly …. dialogue editor
    Greg Steele …. adr mixer
    Jon Taylor …. sound re-recording mixer
    Jeffrey Wilhoit …. foley walker
    David Young …. audio engineer

SPECIAL EFFECTS BY

    David Barkes …. special effects assistant
    Wayne Beauchamp …. special effects coordinator
    Erick Brennan …. special effects technician
    Jeffrey Butterworth …. special effects
    Phil Davis …. additional special effects
    Royce Hager …. special effects technician
    Kurt Jackson …. additional special effects
    Connor McCullagh …. special effects makeup
    P. David Miller …. special effects crew
    Amanda Paller …. special effects assistant
    David Paller …. additional special effects
    Robert Paller …. special effects
    Kerry Phillips …. special effects assistant
    Steve Tressel …. special effects technician
    Ken Wheatley …. special effects foreman
    Shane Zander …. blood effects

VISUAL EFFECTS BY

    Danny Albano …. digital paint artist: Cinesite
    Robert Albano …. digital paint artist: Cinesite
    Ted Andre …. digital composite supervisor: Cinesite
    Steve Ansell …. visual effects editor
    Joel Ariniello …. digital artist
    Dan Ashton …. scanning and recording: Cinesite Hollywood
    Randall Bahnsen …. motion tracker: Cinesite
    Jeffrey Edward Baksinski …. 3D manager: Cinesite
    David Behar …. 3D artist: Pixel Magic
    Thomas R. Bryant …. visual effects editor
    Brian Burks …. digital compositor: Cinesite
    Brian H. Burks …. 3D matchmover: Cinesite
    Ozzie Carmona …. digital artist
    Wally Chin …. digital roto artist: Cinesite
    Steve Cho …. digital compositor
    Timothy Clark …. matte painter
    Franklin Cofod …. line-up/editorial: Pixel Magic
    Robert Coquia Jr. …. 3D technical assistant
    James Coulter …. senior technical director: Digital Dimension
    Jason Crosby …. CG supervisor: Digital Dimension
    Ken Dackermann …. digital compositor: Cinesite
    Clay Dale …. 3D artist: Pixel Magic
    Kyle DeVriendt …. visual effects editor: Cinesite
    Victor DiMichina …. digital imaging supervisor: Pixel Magic
    John Dowell …. 3D data operator: Cinesite
    Joe Dubs …. roto and paint artist: Pixel Magic
    Charlene Eberle Douglas …. visual effects coordinator
    Kevin Elam …. visual effects producer
    Roy Erickson …. systems administrator: Pixel Magic
    Brian Fisher …. compositor: Digital Dimension
    Kevin Fisher …. scanning and recording: Pixel Magic
    Patrick Flanagan …. composite artist: Pixel Magic
    Tyler Foell …. digital effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
    Alyssa Fong …. digital effects artist
    John Fraser …. matte painter
    Denise Gayle …. visual effects production assistant: Cinesite
    Benoit Girard …. facility visual effects supervisor: Digital Dimension
    Archie Gogoladze …. digital artist
    Andrew Goldstein …. digital paint artist: Cinesite
    Jim Gorman …. composite artist: Pixel Magic
    David Michael Green …. systems technician: Pixel Magic
    Glen Gustafson …. digital compositor: Cinesite
    Michael Guttman …. 3D matchmover: Cinesite
    Nate Haggard …. composite artist: Pixel Magic
    Craig Halperin …. senior technical director
    Mike Hardison …. 3D supervisor: Pixel Magic
    Bruce Harris …. roto and paint artist: Pixel Magic
    Chris Harvey …. 3D animator: Digital Dimension
    Leann Harvey …. visual effects production assistant
    James David Hattin …. composite artist: Pixel Magic
    Nicole Herr …. senior 3-D matchmover: Cinesite
    Martin Hilke …. compositor: Digital Dimension
    Jason Hill …. composite artist: Pixel Magic
    Andrew Hofman …. digital compositor: Cinesite
    Adam Holmes …. 3D animator: Digital Dimension
    Scott Holmes …. digital compositor: Cinesite
    Meredith Hook …. digital roto artist: Cinesite
    Lubo Hristov …. visual effects art director
    Arkay Hur …. digital paint artist: Cinesite
    Bonnie Kanner …. visual effects executive producer: Pixel Magic
    Michael Karp …. motion tracker: Cinesite
    Hong Kim …. digital effects artist
    Kevin Kipper …. lead 3D artist: Pixel Magic
    Alisa Loren Klein …. pre-visualization artist
    Richard Kratt …. composite artist: Pixel Magic
    Bridgitte Krupke …. visual effects associate producer: Cinesite
    Brian A. Lamb …. scanning and recording: Pixel Magic
    Lea Lambert …. digital roto supervisor: Cinesite
    Krystine Lankenau …. digital roto artist: Cinesite
    Giancarlo Lari …. digital compositor: Cinesite
    Mike Leben …. motion control operator
    Robert J. Lemos …. visual effects assistant editor
    David Lingenfelser …. digital compositor: Cinesite
    Kevin Lingenfelser …. visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
    Tim Llewellyn …. digital compositor: Cinesite
    Sophia Lo …. digital roto artist: Cinesite
    Mark Alan Loso …. compositor
    Tom Mahoney …. Inferno artist
    James Marbas …. digital effects supervisor
    John R. McConnell …. composite artist: Pixel Magic
    Ray McIntyre Jr. …. visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
    Valerie McMahon …. digital paint artist: Cinesite
    Jason Meier …. 3D artist: Pixel Magic
    Justin Mitchell …. lead animator: Digital Dimension
    Jerome Morin …. facility producer: Digital Dimension
    Irv Moy …. digital compositor: Cinesite
    Brad Moylan …. composite artist: Pixel Magic
    Terry Naas …. 3D artist: Pixel Magic
    Christopher Nibley …. visual effects director of photography
    Sean O’Connor …. digital compositor: Cinesite
    Chris Paxson …. motion control technician
    Corinne Pooler …. digital paint supervisor: Cinesite
    Dante Quintana …. digital compositor: Cinesite
    Jason Quintana …. matchmover: Cinesite
    Jon Quon …. visual effects operator: Cinesite
    Alfredo Ramirez …. composite artist: Pixel Magic
    Lauren Ritchie …. executive in charge of visual effects
    Andrew Roberts …. 3D animator: Digital Dimension
    Stephanie Rogers …. motion tracker: Cinesite
    Sean Rourke …. digital Avid editor: Cinesite
    Ray Scalice …. general manager: Pixel Magic
    Robert Scifo …. matte painter
    Mark Shoaf …. CGI supervisor: Cinesite
    Cybele Sierra …. digital compositor: Cinesite
    Andrew Silvestri …. 3D matchmover: Cinesite
    Michael Skoneiczki …. visual effects production assistant
    Tiffany Smith …. visual effects producer: Cinesite
    Neal Sopata …. 3D artist: Pixel Magic
    Marion Spates …. digital effects artist: Digital Dimension
    Geordie Spradling …. composite artist: Pixel Magic
    Jeremy Stewart …. CG artist
    Jeremy Stewart …. pre-visualization artist
    Kevin Struckman …. digital compositor
    Arthur Sutherland …. digital compositor: Cinesite
    Joel H. Thornton …. digital artist
    Andrew Ryan Turner …. assistant visual effects editor: Cinesite
    Devin Uzan …. composite artist: Pixel Magic
    Juan Carlos Vargas …. 3D artist: Pixel Magic
    Ariel Velasco-Shaw …. visual effects supervisor
    Grant Viklund …. pre-visualization artist
    Leandro Visconti …. head compositor: Digital Dimension
    Dan Wanket …. digital compositor: Cinesite
    J. Todd Constantine …. technical assistant: Cinesite (uncredited)
    Christopher Grandel …. trailer digital effects, Howard Anderson Company (uncredited)
    Lindsay Hallett …. visual effects producer: Asylum (uncredited)
    Bryan Park …. visual effects editor: Digiscope (uncredited)
    Monty Phillips …. digital artist (uncredited)
    Kosta Saric …. visual effects editor: Asylum Visual Effects (uncredited)
    Kevin Andrew Smith …. senior technical director (uncredited)
    Xye …. visual effects: Yannix Technology Corporation (uncredited)

STUNTS

    Brett Armstrong …. stunt double: Will
    Scott J. Ateah …. stunt coordinator
    Curt Bonn …. stunt rigging coordinator
    Byron Briscoe …. stunt performer
    Dustin Brooks …. utility stunts
    Dave Campbell …. stunt double: Glowing Raver
    Dave Campbell …. stunt double: Linderman
    Douglas Chapman …. stunt double: Freddy
    Alex Chiang …. stunts
    Laura Lee Connery …. stunts
    Danny Downey …. stunts
    Glenn Ennis …. stunt double: Jason
    Kim Howey …. stunt double: Heather
    Chuck Jeffreys …. fight choreographer
    Dave Lane …. stunt rigger
    Deb Macatumpag …. stunt double: Kia
    Leslie McMichael …. stunt double: Lori
    James Michalopolous …. stunt double: Shack
    Rick Morwick …. assistant fight choreographer
    Rick Morwick …. stunts
    Monty L. Simons …. stunt coordinator
    Heath Stevenson …. stunts
    Douglas Tait …. stunt double: Jason, Los Angeles
    Owen Walstrom …. stunt coordinator
    Patrick Young …. stunt double: Little Jason

CAMERA AND ELECTRICAL DEPARTMENT

    Joe Aleck …. dolly grip: second unit
    Tyler Allison …. assistant camera
    Michael Ambrose …. gaffer: additional photography
    Rey Astronomo …. computer playback operator
    Tim Atkins …. gaffer: second unit
    Dillard Brinson …. key grip
    Terry Calhoun …. best boy electric
    Julian Chojnacki …. camera operator: “a” camera
    Dean Collins …. rigging grip
    Paolo Di Persico …. second assistant camera: “a” camera, second unit
    James Dittiger …. still photographer
    Mike Dubé …. best boy electric: second unit
    J. Norman Earle …. best boy grip: second unit
    Keith Flanagan …. grip
    Gil Forrester …. dolly grip
    Ross Framo …. computer playback coordinator
    Chris Harris …. camera operator: “b” camera
    Dan Henshaw …. first assistant camera: “b” camera
    Karl Herrmann …. director of photography: second unit
    Stephen Jackson …. chief lighting technician
    Gilbert Jamault …. generator operator
    Dennis Jones …. rigging gaffer
    Dave Joshi …. video assist operator: second unit
    Cary Lalonde …. second assistant camera: “b” camera
    Kelly Mason …. camera operator
    Robert McLachlan …. director of photography: second unit
    Klaus Melchior …. video playback coordinator
    Lee Miller …. electrician
    Shreyas Mithiawala …. computer playback operator
    Saubrie Mohamed …. electrician
    Dean Morris …. electrician
    Jessica Moskal …. first assistant camera: “a” camera, second unit
    Tim Moynihan …. camera operator: “a” camera, second unit
    Ray Patrick …. hothead operator
    Dylan Ringwood …. best boy grip
    Ben Rusi …. grip
    Raj Sangha …. second assistant camera: “b” camera, second unit
    Fabio Sartor …. leadman grip: second unit
    Ian Seabrook …. first assistant camera: “a” camera
    Ian Seabrook …. underwater camera operator
    Robin Smith …. second assistant camera: “a” camera
    Randy Stamhuis …. key grip: second unit
    Chris Thompson …. first assistant camera: “b” camera, second unit
    Gary Viola …. camera operator: “b” camera, second unit
    Joe Waistell …. additional first assistant camera
    Lance White …. video assist
    Michael Woolaway …. effects gaffer
    George Young …. lamp operator: second unit
    Kosto Zeviar …. generator operator: second unit
    Peter Albert …. digital video assist operator: re-shoot, Los Angeles (uncredited)
    Alex M. Cacciarelli …. motion control video assist (uncredited)
    Ed ‘Animal’ Schulz …. grip (uncredited)

ANIMATION DEPARTMENT

    Gary Hebert …. animator
    Angie Jones …. lead animator: Cinesite: Hollywood

CASTING DEPARTMENT

    Susan Taylor Brouse …. casting: Canada
    Lynne Carrow …. casting: Canada
    Lisa Hamil …. casting associate
    Annette McCaffrey …. extras casting
    Julia Reid …. casting assistant: Canada

COSTUME AND WARDROBE DEPARTMENT

    Carolyn Bentley …. set costumer
    Donna Christiano …. costume set supervisor: second unit
    Patricia Galbraith …. costume department coordinator
    Cherise Jacques …. costumer: prep
    Gillian Kieft …. truck costumer: second unit
    Janice MacIsaac …. costume department coordinator
    Paula Reynolds …. truck costumer
    Debi Weldon …. costume set supervisor
    Lee Sollenberger …. set costumer (uncredited)

EDITORIAL DEPARTMENT

    Rhonda Blewett …. telecine assistant
    Kevin James Brown …. colorist
    Jim Bruce …. assistant editor: Vancouver
    Betty Burkhart …. post-production coordinator
    John Coniglio …. assistant editor
    James Durante …. first assistant editor
    Bart Fisher …. post-production assistant
    Melody Gehrman …. post-production assistant
    Mo Henry …. negative cutter: D. Bassett & Associates
    Robert J. Lemos …. assistant editor
    Kirk Moses …. assistant editor: Vancouver
    Chris Regan …. color timer
    Michael Smith …. assistant editor: Vancouver
    Anna Solorio-Catalano …. assistant editor

MUSIC DEPARTMENT

    Thomas Bartke …. music editor: temp music
    Paul Broucek …. executive in charge of music: New Line
    Mark Curry …. score mixer
    Mark Curry …. score recordist
    Jessica Dolinger …. music clearances
    Juraj Durovic …. score mixer
    Juraj Durovic …. score recordist
    Boris Elkis …. additional music programmer
    Mike Flicker …. supervising temp music editor
    Matt Friedman …. music editor: temp music
    Dominik Hauser …. additional orchestrations
    Mario Klemens …. conductor: score
    Jeff Lingle …. music editor: temp music
    Gregg Nestor …. music preparation
    Josef Pokluda …. orchestra contractor
    Ashley Revell …. music editor
    Robert Revell …. musician: solo guitarist
    Mitch Rotter …. soundtrack executive
    David E. Russo …. electronic music programmer
    Erin Scully …. music executive
    Lori Silfen …. music business affairs executive
    Tim Simonec …. orchestrator
    Michelle Van Arendonk …. music consultant
    Bryon Rickerson …. assistant music editor: temp music (uncredited)

TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT

    Kelly Cramb …. driver
    Tony Czerwonka …. driver
    Kemy Loree Derlago …. driver
    Andy Earle …. driver
    Tony Hadzis …. driver
    David Holm …. driver
    Norman Hunger …. transportation captain: second unit
    Howard Huntley …. driver
    Paul Irvine …. driver
    Leslie R. Joyner …. driver
    M. Walter Moroz …. driver
    Sylvia Nablo …. driver
    Chris Orton …. driver
    James J. Perenseff Jr. …. transportation coordinator
    James Perenseff …. transportation captain
    Larry Reed …. driver
    Dennis Stone …. driver
    James L. Strathdee …. driver
    Mark Voisin …. driver
    Leon Yurisich …. driver
    Steve Zsapka …. driver

OTHER CREW

    Noor Ahmed …. assistant production office coordinator: additional photography
    Cassandra Barbour …. rights and clearances
    Patricia Barry …. script supervisor: second unit
    Dana Belcastro …. production executive
    Graham Blacklock …. craft service
    Graham Blacklock …. first aid
    Judy Blinick …. post-production accountant
    Laura Boddington …. stand-in: “Lori”
    Leon Thomas Braun …. production assistant
    Rich Brown …. payroll
    Clark Candy …. production coordinator
    Laurie Cartwright …. risk management
    Roberta Cenedese …. production coordinator
    Terence Chase …. security
    Babs Chula …. dialogue coach
    Jason Crosby …. marine coordinator
    Jessica Cunningham …. assistant: Mr. Cunningham
    Jon Davidson …. production controller
    Herb DeWaal …. diver
    Douglas Dresser …. location manager: additional photography, Los Angeles
    Jeff Egan …. production safety
    Dani Elias …. production office assistant
    Joseph Ford …. business and legal affairs intern
    Emily Glatter …. supervising production coordinator
    Pamela B. Green …. producer: main and end titles
    Gary Hebert …. title designer
    Jessica Hokanson …. stand-in: “Kia”
    Dave Hoodless …. accounting clerk
    Paul Hunt …. craft service: additional photography
    Paul Hunt …. first aid: additional photography
    Kirk Johns …. location manager
    Jina Johnson …. assistant location manager: second unit
    Scott Kanyuck …. production attorney
    Christine Lalande …. continuity supervisor
    Ginny Martino …. contract administrator
    Andrew Matthews …. financial advisor
    Bliss McDonald …. first assistant coordinator: second unit
    Bliss McDonald …. first assistant production coordinator
    Tyler McIntyre …. key production assistant
    Barbara Mercer …. first assistant accountant
    Darin Mickelson …. production assistant
    Robert Milicevic …. set security
    Rick Morwick …. stand-in: “Jason”
    Jennifer Mount …. risk management
    Lee Anne Muldoon …. unit publicist
    Philip Nee Nee …. key production assistant: second unit
    Karri O’Reilly …. production coordinator: additional photography, Los Angeles
    Darrin Pearson …. security
    Vanessa Pickering …. assistant: Mr. Robert Englund
    Paul Prokop …. executive in charge of finance
    Terri Rainha …. assistant to executive producer and line producer
    Joshua Ravetch …. production resources
    John Rollins …. location production assistant
    Peter Ruttan …. playback designer
    Julianna Selfridge …. risk management
    Laura Sevier …. rights and clearances
    Bryan S. Sexton …. assistant: Mr. Yu, Los Angeles
    Robert Shapiro …. production accountant
    Andrew Simpson …. animal trainer
    Kyle Stein …. stand-in: “Freddy”
    Jamie Reid Tait …. assistant: Mr. Yu, Vancouver
    David Tarris …. assistant location manager
    Lee Tucker …. preview technical supervisor
    Tim Turner …. first assistant accountant
    David Williams …. production assistant
    Mark Haslett …. development staff (uncredited)
    James Henderson …. personal assistant (uncredited)
    Tammy Morris …. body double: Katharine Isabelle (uncredited)
    Daniel Villagomez …. credits administrator (uncredited)
    Vince Yoshida …. puppeteer (uncredited)
    Shane Zander …. puppeteer (uncredited)

THANKS

    Lezlie Deane …. special thanks
    Rodney Eastman …. special thanks
    David S. Goyer …. thanks
    Jeff Katz …. special thanks
    Yaphet Kotto …. special thanks
    Heather Langenkamp …. special thanks
    Mark Patton …. special thanks
    Ken Sagoes …. special thanks
    Penelope Sudrow …. special thanks
    Lisa Wilcox …. special thanks
    Amanda Wyss …. special thanks
    Lisa Zane …. special thanks