A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master — Cast and Crew

A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master Movie Poster

See the Internet Movie Database for detailed cast information.

DIRECTED BY

    Renny Harlin

WRITING CREDITS

    Wes Craven (character)
    William Kotzwinkle (story) and Brian Helgeland (story)
    Brian Helgeland (screenplay)
    Jim Wheat & Ken Wheat

CAST

    Tuesday Knight …. Kristen Parker

    Ken Sagoes …. Roland Kincaid
    Rodney Eastman …. Joey Crusel
    Lisa Wilcox …. Alice Johnson
    Andras Jones …. Rick Johnson
    Danny Hassel …. Dan Jordon
    Brooke Theiss …. Debbie
    Toy Newkirk …. Sheila
    Robert Englund …. Freddy Krueger
    Nicholas Mele …. Mr. Johnson
    Brooke Bundy …. Elaine Parker
    Jacquelyn Masche …. Joey’s Mom
    Hope Marie Carlton …. Pin Up Girl
    Richard Garrison …. Doctor
    John Beckman …. Coach
    Mickey Yablans …. Buddy in Locker Room
    Kristen Clayton …. Little Girl
    Jody Montana …. Buddy in Diner
    Cheryl Richardson …. Girl
    Linnea Quigley …. Soul from Freddy’s Chest
    Joie Magidow …. Physics Teacher
    Joanna Lipari …. Nurse
    Wanda Bursey …. Friend in Mourning
    Kisha Brackel …. Friend
    Pat O’Neal …. Student
    Duane Davis …. Jock
    Jeff Levine …. Paramedic
    Robert Shaye …. Lecturer (as L.E. Moko)

PRODUCED BY

    Stephen Diener (executive producer)
    Karen Koch (associate producer)
    Sara Risher (executive producer)
    Robert Shaye (producer)
    Rachel Talalay (producer)

ORIGINAL MUSIC BY

    Craig Safan

CINEMATOGRAPHY BY

    Steven Fierberg

FILM EDITING BY

    Michael N. Knue
    Jack Tucker
    Chuck Weiss

CASTING

    Annette Benson

PRODUCTION DESIGN BY

    C.J. Strawn
    Mick Strawn

ART DIRECTION

    Thomas A. O’Conor

COSTUME DESIGN BY

    Audrey M. Bansmer

MAKEUP DEPARTMENT

    R. Christopher Biggs …. special makeup effects artist
    John Carl Buechler …. special makeup effects artist
    Steve Johnson …. special makeup effects
    Kevin Yagher …. special makeup effects

PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

    Karen Koch …. production manager

SECOND UNIT DIRECTOR or ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

    Dean Raphael Ferrandini …. second unit director (uncredited)

ART DEPARTMENT

    Pete von Sholly …. storyboard artist

SOUND DEPARTMENT

    Michael Herbick …. sound re-recording mixer
    Steve Maslow …. sound re-recording mixer
    David Yaffe …. sound mixer: second unit

SPECIAL EFFECTS

    Tom Chesney …. special effects technician

VISUAL EFFECTS

    Paul Hettler …. visual effects

STUNTS

    Rick Barker …. stunt co-ordinator
    Dean Raphael Ferrandini …. stunts
    Lisa McCullough …. stunts
    William R. Perry …. stunts
    Debby Porter …. stunts

OTHER CREW

    Craig Caton …. creature crew
    Bundy Chanock …. set medic
    Annette Haywood-Carter …. script supervisor
    Eric McLeod …. production coordinator