A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010) — Cast and Crew

A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010) Movie Poster

See the Internet Movie Database for detailed cast information.

DIRECTED BY

    Samuel Bayer

WRITING CREDITS

    Wesley Strick (screenplay and story)
    Eric Heisserer (screenplay)
    Wes Craven (characters)

CAST

    Jackie Earle Haley …. Freddy Krueger
    Kyle Gallner …. Quentin Smith

    Rooney Mara …. Nancy Holbrook
    Katie Cassidy …. Kris Fowles
    Thomas Dekker …. Jesse Braun
    Kellan Lutz …. Dean Russell
    Clancy Brown …. Alan Smith
    Connie Britton …. Dr. Gwen Holbrook
    Lia D. Mortensen …. Nora Fowles (as Lia Mortensen)
    Julianna Damm …. Little Kris
    Christian Stolte …. Jesse’s Father
    Katie Schooping Knight …. Creepy Girl #1
    Hailey Schooping Knight …. Creepy Girl #2
    Leah Uteg …. Creepy Girl #3
    Don Robert Cass …. History Teacher
    Kurt Naebig …. Dean’s Father
    Kyra Krumins …. Little Nancy
    Brayden Coyer …. Little Jesse
    Max Holt …. Little Dean
    Andrew Fiscella …. Inmate
    Bob Kizer …. Swim Coach
    Pete Kelly …. Officer
    Jason Brandstetter …. County Jail Cop
    Rob Riley …. Minister
    Scott Lindvall …. Paramedic
    Dominick Coviello …. Pharmacist
    Parker Bagley …. Paxton
    Jennifer Robers …. Dean’s Mom
    Tania Randall …. Nurse
    Logan Stalzer …. Little Logan
    Christopher Woods …. Little Christopher

    Tommy Bartlett …. Springwood Dectective (uncredited)
    Shirin Caiola …. Hospital Patient (uncredited)
    Joe DeVito …. ER Patient (uncredited)
    Tony Domino …. Mourner at Cemetery (uncredited)
    Janea Granville …. College Girl (uncredited)
    Judith Hoag …. Resident (uncredited)
    Bill Ibrahim …. Posse Parent (uncredited)
    Thomas Kosik …. Customer in Bookstore (uncredited)
    Tim Krueger …. Parental Mob Member (uncredited)
    Greg Kuk …. Boy at the Party (uncredited)
    Dan Latham …. Angry Mob Parent (uncredited)
    Joseph Mazurk …. Father of ER Patient (uncredited)
    Christopher Midkiff …. ER Patient (uncredited)
    Thorpe Schoenle …. Firefighter (uncredited)
    Charles E Tiedje …. Officer Delaney (uncredited)
    Roger Wiggins …. Springwood Police Officer (uncredited)
    Aaron Yoo …. Marcus Yeon (uncredited)

PRODUCED BY

    Michael Bay ….. producer
    Richard Brener ….. executive producer
    Mike Drake ….. executive producer
    Andrew Form ….. producer
    Bradley Fuller ….. producer
    Walter Hamada ….. executive producer
    Erik Holmberg ….. associate producer: Los Angeles & insert units
    Michael Lynne ….. executive producer
    Dave Neustadter ….. executive producer
    John Rickard ….. co-producer
    Robert Shaye ….. executive producer

ORIGINAL MUSIC BY

    Steve Jablonsky

CINEMATOGRAPHY BY

    Jeff Cutter (director of photography)

FILM EDITING BY

    Glen Scantlebury

CASTING BY

    Lisa Fields

PRODUCTION DESIGN BY

    Patrick Lumb

ART DIRECTION BY

    Craig Jackson

SET DECORATION BY

    Karen Frick

COSTUME DESIGN BY

    Marian Ceo (as Mari-An Ceo)

MAKEUP DEPARTMENT

    Karen Lynn Accattato ….. makeup department head (as Karen Lynn)
    Mary ‘Dugan’ Buono ….. key hair stylist (as Mary E. Buono)
    Andy Clement ….. special prosthetic effects designer (as Andrew Clement)
    Deborah K. Dee ….. additional makeup artist
    Latrice Edwards ….. makeup artist (as Latrice L. Edwards)
    Kathleen Fatigato ….. hair stylist
    Bill Forsche ….. makeup effects lab technician
    Andy Krawiec ….. makeup effects lab technician
    James MacKinnon ….. special makeup effects artist
    Dominic Mango ….. hair department head
    Ross Martucci ….. key makeup artist
    Pamela Milone-McLaughlin ….. hair stylist
    Cheri Minns ….. department head makeup: Los Angeles & insert units
    Tony Mirante ….. hair stylist (as Anthony Mirante)
    Bart Mixon ….. prosthetic makeup artist
    Earl J. Nickolson ….. makeup artist
    Kelly O’Leary ….. hair department head: Los Angeles & insert units
    Kelly O’Leary ….. makeup department head: Los Angeles & insert units
    Cheryl Pickenback ….. hair stylist (as Cheryl Pickenpack)
    Trefor Proud ….. hair department head: Los Angeles & insert units
    Trefor Proud ….. makeup department head: Los Angeles & insert units
    Brian Rae ….. makeup effects lab technician
    Janine Rath ….. department head hair: Los Angeles & insert units (as Janine Thompson)
    Linda Rizzuto ….. hair stylist (as Linda R. Rizzoto)
    Joyce Taft ….. additional makeup artist
    Chad Washam ….. makeup effects lab technician
    Victoria Wood ….. wigmaker
    Kimberly L. Boundas ….. contact lens technician (uncredited)
    Erin Dell’amore ….. makeup effects lab technician (uncredited)
    Kelly Golden ….. prosthetic silicone technician (uncredited)
    Kelly Golden ….. prosthetics painter (uncredited)
    Hiroshi Katagiri ….. sculptor: Creative Character Engineering inc. (uncredited)
    Kevin Kirkpatrick ….. makeup effects lab technician (uncredited)
    Cristina Patterson Ceret ….. contact lens painter (uncredited)
    Lancel Reyes ….. shop effects supervisor (uncredited)
    Thomas Terhaar ….. hair stylist (uncredited)

PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

    Kate Amer ….. production supervisor: Los Angeles & insert units
    Demetra Diamantopoulos ….. unit production manager
    Elaine Dysinger ….. unit production manager: Los Angeles & insert units
    Steven Kaminsky ….. post-production supervisor
    Karyn McCarthy ….. unit production manager: Los Angeles & insert units

SECOND UNIT DIRECTOR or ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

    Kwame Amoaku ….. additional second assistant director
    Dieter ‘Dietman’ Busch ….. first assistant director: Los Angeles & insert units (as Dieter Busch)
    Mark Carter ….. second assistant director: Los Angeles & insert units
    Mark Cotone ….. first assistant director: Los Angeles & insert units
    Carlos De La Torre ….. second second assistant director: Los Angeles & insert units
    Myron Hoffert ….. first assistant director
    Aiman A. Humaideh ….. additional second assistant director (as Aiman Humaideh)
    Ivan Kraljevic ….. second assistant director: Los Angeles & insert units
    Robert Legato ….. second unit director: Los Angeles & insert units (as Rob Legato)
    Traci M. Lewis ….. second assistant director (as Traci Lewis)
    Milos Milicevic ….. first assistant director: Los Angeles & insert units
    W. Michael Phillips ….. first assistant director: Los Angeles & insert units (as Michael Phillips)
    Stefan Rand ….. second second assistant director
    Amaranda Soria ….. second second assistant director: Los Angeles & insert units
    Andy Spellman ….. second assistant director: Los Angeles & insert units
    Yumiko Takeya ….. second assistant director: Los Angeles & insert units

ART DEPARTMENT

    Rich Andrade ….. leadman: Los Angeles & insert units
    Josh Bayer ….. conceptual artist
    Kelly Berry ….. set decorator: Los Angeles & insert units
    Troy Borisy ….. leadman
    David J. Chamerski ….. assistant property master
    Frank D. Dambra ….. painter supervisor
    William Dambra ….. property master
    Chewie K. Darsow ….. art department production assistant
    Jeff Dieter ….. greens foreman
    Phillip Ellman ….. greensman
    Stephanie Gilliam ….. assistant art director
    Thomas J. Glynn ….. on-set dresser
    Trevor Goring ….. storyboard artist
    Harry N. Haase ….. paint foreman
    Kristin Hanson ….. art department coordinator (as Kristin Hanson Turpin)
    Aaron C. Holden Jr. ….. assistant property master
    Gregory S. Hooper ….. art director: Los Angeles & insert units (as Greg Hooper)
    Kevin Kavanaugh ….. art director: Los Angeles & insert units
    John P. Kenny III ….. carpenter foreman
    Ritchie Kremer ….. property master: Los Angeles & insert units (as Ritchie Kramer)
    David W. Krummel ….. set designer
    Robert Lucas ….. leadman: Los Angeles & insert units (as Bob Lucas)
    Joe D. Mack ….. propmaker
    Quentin Matthys ….. greensman
    Thomas P. Mulroe ….. construction medic
    Brian Murray ….. concept artist
    Brian Murray ….. storyboard artist
    Tom Osman ….. labor foreman
    Troy Osman ….. carpenter foreman (as Troy O. Osman)
    Tyler Osman ….. construction coordinator
    James Oxford ….. illustrator
    Walter J. Piers ….. greensman
    Jami Primmer ….. set designer
    Marquee Reno ….. set decoration coordinator
    Thomas J. Ridgen ….. greensman
    John Rigden ….. greensman (as John J. Rigden)
    Daniel R. Sarich ….. paint foreman
    Constantine Sekeris ….. conceptual artist
    Jessica Sheehy ….. creator: Nancy’s artwork
    Thomas D. Sullivan III ….. construction medic (as Thomas Sullivan III)
    Larry Szymanowski ….. scenic artist
    Bret August Tanzer ….. graphic artist (as Bret Tanzer)
    Sally Thornton ….. set designer: Los Angeles & insert units
    Christian Washburn ….. on-set dresser: Los Angeles & insert units
    Nathaniel West ….. illustrator
    Jane Wuu ….. set designer: Los Angeles & insert units
    Daryl Ziemke ….. greensman (as Daryl C. Ziemke)
    Rich Andrade ….. leadman: additional photography (uncredited)
    Chris Cleek ….. graphic artist (uncredited)
    Jeno Dellicolli ….. gang boss (uncredited)
    Anthony Joseph Fatigato ….. painter (uncredited)
    Jerad Marantz ….. concept artist (uncredited)
    Elise Candace Miller ….. art department production assistant (uncredited)
    Mike Monckton ….. signwriter painter (uncredited)
    Kailey Newman ….. set dec production assistant (uncredited)
    Darren Patnode ….. on-set dresser (uncredited)
    Mike Piccirillo ….. art department coordinator: Los Angeles & insert units (uncredited)
    Ryan Roberts ….. carpenter (uncredited)
    Tully Summers ….. concept artist (uncredited)
    John Warner ….. assistant property master (uncredited)
    Pete Washburn ….. on-set dresser (uncredited)
    Erica Willis McCormick ….. buyer: reshoots (uncredited)

SOUND DEPARTMENT

    Walter Anderson ….. sound mixer: Los Angeles & insert units (as Walter P. Anderson)
    Paul Aulicino ….. sound effects editor
    Courtney Bishop ….. adr mix technician
    Beau Borders ….. sound re-recording mixer
    Charlie Campagna ….. supervising sound editor
    Kerry Ann Carmean ….. supervising foley editor (as Kerry Carmean Williams)
    Patrick Cusack ….. first assistant sound editor
    Andrew DeCristofaro ….. supervising sound editor (as Andrew De Cristofaro)
    Jed M. Dodge ….. adr editor (as Jed Dodge)
    Karl Dondlinger ….. boom operator (as Karl H. Dondlinger)
    David Farmer ….. sound designer
    Jim Gaudio ….. sound utility
    Nerses Gezalyan ….. foley mixer
    Glynna Grimala ….. supervising adr editor
    Glynna Grimala ….. supervising dialogue editor
    Gary A. Hecker ….. supervising foley artist (as Gary Hecker)
    Dan Hegeman ….. sound effects editor
    Michael Hertlein ….. dialogue editor
    Daniel S. Irwin ….. dialogue editor
    Michael Miller ….. adr mixer
    Nancy Nugent ….. adr editor (as Nancy Nugent Title)
    Kevin O’Connell ….. re-recording mixer
    David Obermeyer ….. production sound mixer
    Michael Payne ….. supervising sound effects editor
    Lisa Pinero ….. sound mixer: Los Angeles & insert units
    Stuart Provine ….. sound effects editor
    Stephen P. Robinson ….. sound effects editor
    Katherine Rose ….. foley artist (as Catherine Rose)
    Geoffrey G. Rubay ….. sound effects editor (as Geoff Rubay)
    Steve Schatz ….. sound re-recording mix technician
    Danial Shimiaei ….. sound re-recording stage engineer
    John C. Stuver ….. dialogue editor
    Jon Title ….. sound effects editor
    Tim Walston ….. sound effects editor
    Scott Wolf ….. sound effects editor
    Ronald L. Wright ….. boom operator
    Toby Cohen ….. foley editor (uncredited)
    Ryan Davis ….. additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

SPECIAL EFFECTS BY

    Michael Ahasay ….. special effects foreman
    Jay Appleberry ….. key set special effects
    Frank Battaglia ….. special effects
    Theodore A. Corso ….. special effects (as Ted Corso)
    Allen Hall ….. special effects supervisor: Los Angeles & insert units
    Matthew Hall ….. special effects foreman: Los Angeles & insert units
    Matthew A. Jahnke ….. special effects (as Matthew Jahnke)
    Darryl Johnson ….. special effects
    William D. Kennedy ….. special effects foreman (as William Kennedy)
    Frank Krenmuller ….. special effects (as Frank R. Krenmuller)
    Blake E. Matthys ….. special effects
    John D. Milinac ….. special effects coordinator
    Michael Milinac ….. special effects (as Mike Milinac)
    Danny Sokolowski ….. special effects (as Daniel Sokolowski)
    H. David Stephenson ….. special effects
    James Topel ….. special effects

VISUAL EFFECTS BY

    Jeff Allen ….. visual effects: Method Studios
    Jan Beran ….. motion control technician
    Brian Burke ….. visual effects: Method Studios
    Janelle Croshaw ….. visual effects: Method Studios
    Matt Dessero ….. visual effects: Method Studios
    Olivier Dumont ….. visual effects: Method Studios
    Sean Andrew Faden ….. visual effects: Method Studios (as Sean Faden)
    Stephanie Gilgar ….. visual effects: Method Studios
    Jason Greenblum ….. visual effects: Method Studios
    Leighton Greer ….. visual effects producer: Pixomondo
    Annemarie Griggs ….. visual effects producer
    Peter Gvozdas ….. visual effects editor
    Alexa Hale ….. visual effects: Method Studios
    Dion Hatch ….. visual effects: Digiscope
    Jaimie Lee Jota ….. visual effects: Method Studios
    Viviana Kim ….. visual effects: Method Studios
    James Kirk ….. visual effects: Method Studios
    Marc Kolbe ….. visual effects supervisor
    James LeBloch ….. visual effects: Method Studios (as James Lebloch)
    Alexander Lee ….. visual effects: Method Studios (as Alex Lee)
    Joon Lee ….. visual effects: Method Studios
    Dan Letarte ….. visual effects: Method Studios
    Björn Mayer ….. visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (as Bjørn Mayer)
    Masa Narita ….. visual effects: Method Studios
    Vinh Nguyen ….. visual effects: Method Studios
    Brennan Prevatt ….. visual effects: Digiscope
    Juan-Luis Sanchez ….. visual effects: Method Studios
    Dan Seddon ….. visual effects: Method Studios
    Wendy Seddon ….. visual effects: Method Studios
    Mary Stuart-Welch ….. visual effects: Digiscope (as Mary Stuart)
    Chris Toth ….. motion control operator
    Sean Araki ….. systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
    David Brickley ….. previs artist: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
    Christian Brierley ….. matchmove artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
    Howard Cabalfin ….. compositor (uncredited)
    Chad E. Collier ….. data technician: Method Studios (uncredited)
    Brian Delmonico ….. visual effects: Method Studios (uncredited)
    Ian Doss ….. plate coordinator: Method Studios (uncredited)
    Patrick Esposito ….. visual effects producer (uncredited)
    Sean Andrew Faden ….. visual effects supervisor: Method (uncredited)
    Felix Fissel ….. senior it manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
    Pam Gonzales ….. compositor (uncredited)
    Kerry Graham ….. tracking (uncredited)
    Steven Hansen ….. matchmove artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
    Ian A. Harris ….. compositor: Method LA (uncredited)
    Oliver Heinrich ….. digital compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
    David Hipp ….. visual effects artist (uncredited)
    Melissa Huerta ….. digital artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
    Dan Knight ….. compositor (uncredited)
    Peter Lang ….. digital artist (uncredited)
    Michael Lankes ….. digital compositor (uncredited)
    Tim LeDoux ….. digital compositor (uncredited)
    Richard S. Lee ….. digital matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
    Justin Lewers ….. character artist (uncredited)
    Lori C. Miller ….. digital compositor (uncredited)
    Troy Moore ….. digital compositor (uncredited)
    Mohsen Mousavi ….. cg effects supervisor: Pixomondo VFX (uncredited)
    Andy Mower ….. digital compositor (uncredited)
    Knuth Möde ….. texturing & shading (uncredited)
    Matt Neapolitan ….. previs artist (uncredited)
    Philip Nussbaumer ….. digital compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
    Marlon Perez ….. tracking (uncredited)
    Marlon Perez ….. visual effects: Method Studios (uncredited)
    Terron Pratt ….. digital effects producer: Digiscope (uncredited)
    Daniel Keith Raffel ….. digital compositor (uncredited)
    Francisco Ramirez ….. visual effects editor: Method (uncredited)
    Lance Ranzer ….. compositor: Method Studios (uncredited)
    Sean Rourke ….. visual effects editor: Digiscope (uncredited)
    Sean Rowe ….. digital film scanner (uncredited)
    Florian Schroeder ….. lead digital compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
    Patrick Schuler ….. digital effects artist (uncredited)
    Emil Stefanov ….. digital effects artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
    Andy Tamandl ….. matchmove artist: Method LA (uncredited)
    Cecile Tecson ….. digital paint artist (uncredited)
    Ryan Urban ….. visual effects: Method Studios (uncredited)
    Jonathan Vaughn ….. visual effects artist (uncredited)
    Christine Verzosa ….. tracking (uncredited)
    Malik Williams ….. pipeline technical director (uncredited)
    Mattaniah Yip ….. compositor: Method Studios (uncredited)
    Jack Zaloga ….. visual effects artist (uncredited)
    Michael Zavala ….. visual effects coordinator: Method Studios (uncredited)
    Henrik Zähringer ….. digital artist (uncredited)

STUNTS

    Bradley James Allan ….. fight choreographer: Los Angeles & insert units (as Brad Allan)
    Kurt Bryant ….. stunt coordinator
    Jay Caputo ….. stunts
    Brian Christensen ….. stunts
    Danny Downey ….. stunts
    Richard Epper ….. stunts
    James Fierro ….. stunts
    Mark Ginther ….. stunt coordinator
    Mark Harper ….. stunts
    Lisa Hoyle ….. stunts
    Daniel Maldonado ….. stunts
    Natalie M. Meyer ….. stunts
    Michael Owen ….. stunts
    Tarah Paige ….. stunts
    Shawn Robinson ….. stunts
    Joe Ross ….. stunts
    Jeff Shannon ….. stunts
    Nathan Siebring ….. stunts
    Karin Silvestri ….. stunts (as Karin Silvestri-Coye)
    Bryan Thompson ….. stunts
    Trampas Thompson ….. stunts
    Merritt Yohnka ….. stunts
    Nikki Hester ….. stunt double: Rooney Mara (uncredited)
    Tom McComas ….. stunt double: Kellan Lutz (uncredited)
    David Schultz ….. utility stunts (uncredited)

CAMERA AND ELECTRICAL DEPARTMENT

    Dominic Aluisi ….. first assistant camera: main titles
    Robert Arnold ….. video assist operator (as Robert E. Arnold)
    Kevin Boyd ….. video assist operator (as Kevin P. Boyd)
    Philippe Carr-Forster ….. camera operator: “b” camera, Los Angeles & insert units
    James Davis ….. chief lighting technician: Los Angeles & insert units (as Jamie Davis)
    James Elton Davis ….. chief lighting technician
    Shannon DeWolfe ….. film loader (as Shannon Dewolfe)
    Lukas Ettlin ….. director of photography: Los Angeles & insert units
    Joseph Guerino ….. rigging best boy electric (as Joseph F. Guerino)
    Todd Heater ….. chief lighting technician: Los Angeles & insert units
    Chris Hudecek ….. assistant chief lighting technician (as Christopher R. Hudecek)
    Gary Jay ….. camera operator: “a” camera, Los Angeles & insert units
    Timothy Jipping ….. rigging grip best boy (as Tim Jipping)
    James Johenning ….. video assist operator: Los Angeles & insert units (as Jimmy Johenning)
    Jeb Johenning ….. video assist operator: Los Angeles & insert units
    Jacques Jouffret ….. camera operator: “a” camera
    Jacques Jouffret ….. steadicam operator
    Robert Krzeminski ….. best boy grip
    Peter Kuttner ….. first assistant camera: “a” camera
    Eric Leach ….. director of photography: second unit, Los Angeles & insert units
    Bob Leitelt ….. key grip: Los Angeles & insert units
    Morgan Michael Lewis ….. key grip (as Mike Lewis)
    Anthony J. Lullo ….. rigging gaffer
    Todd A. Marks ….. 24 frame playback operator: Los Angeles & insert units (as Todd Marks)
    Lance Mayer ….. technician: Libra head
    BJ McDonnell ….. camera operator: “a” camera, Los Angeles & insert units
    BJ McDonnell ….. steadicam operator: Los Angeles & insert units
    Phillip Miller ….. key grip: Los Angeles & insert units
    David Morenz ….. first assistant camera: “b” camera
    Neal Norton ….. camera operator: “a” camera, Los Angeles & insert units
    Neal Norton ….. steadicam operator: Los Angeles & insert units
    Michael C. Price ….. key grip: Los Angeles & insert units (as Mike Price)
    Mark Purkart ….. dolly grip
    Cynthia Pusheck ….. underwater camera operator
    Scott Rolf ….. additional first assistant camera (as Scott Rolfe)
    Dan Schroer ….. second assistant camera: “a” camera
    Andy Smith ….. video assist operator (as Andrew A. Smith)
    Peter Sorel ….. still photographer
    David Tolsky ….. camera operator: “b” camera, Los Angeles & insert units (as Dave Tolsky)
    Glen Weiberg ….. video assist operator
    Joe ‘Jody’ Williams ….. camera operator: “b” camera (as Joe Williams)
    Chris Wittenborn ….. second assistant camera: “b” camera
    Mark N. Woods ….. crane operator: Technocrane
    Jay W. Yowler ….. chief lighting technician: Los Angeles & insert units (as Jay Yowler)
    Maryan Zurek ….. underwater first assistant camera
    Brian Branton ….. grip (uncredited)
    Lisa Clauson ….. second assistant camera: splinter unit (uncredited)
    Chris Dame ….. additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
    Jaime Dawkins ….. technocrane operator (uncredited)
    Andrew Dumas ….. camera assistant (uncredited)
    Jeffery Garland ….. additional still photographer (uncredited)
    Daniel Hanych ….. first assistant camera: “a” camera, additional photography (uncredited)
    Chuck May ….. additional grip (uncredited)
    Robert J. Reilly ….. best boy rigging grip: reshoots (uncredited)
    Dale Robinette ….. additional still photographer (uncredited)
    Spencer M. Rohan ….. light balloon technician (uncredited)
    Peter M. Smith ….. best boy electric: re-shoots (uncredited)

ANIMATION DEPARTMENT

    Tom Narey ….. animator: Pixomondo Studios (uncredited)

CASTING DEPARTMENT

    John Barba ….. casting associate
    Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ….. voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna)
    Mickie Paskal ….. casting: Chicago
    Joan Philo ….. extras casting
    Melissa Pryor ….. casting associate: Chicago
    Jennifer Rudnicke ….. casting: Chicago (as Jennifer S. Rudnicke)
    Jaime Harlan ….. additional casting (uncredited)
    Naomi Heilmann ….. extras casting intern (uncredited)

COSTUME AND WARDROBE DEPARTMENT

    Tiffany Busche ….. costume supervisor: Los Angeles & insert units
    Patrick Caulfield ….. set costumer
    Lizzie Cook ….. costumer
    Stella Cottini ….. key costumer (as Stella C. Cottini)
    Amy Glenn ….. costumer
    Melissa Grzybek ….. costumer (as Melissa A. Grzybek)
    Christine Hawes ….. costumer
    Vanessa King ….. costumer
    Eileen McCahill ….. costume supervisor
    Sukari McGill ….. costumer
    Gina Panno ….. costume supervisor
    Grace Pyke ….. costume supervisor: Los Angeles & insert units
    Julie Yrjanson ….. costumer
    Tracy Reuter ….. costume assistant (uncredited)

EDITORIAL DEPARTMENT

    Gary Burritt ….. negative cutter
    Danielle Daly ….. post-production coordinator
    Adrian DeLude ….. dailies colorist: Company 3 LA (as Adrian Delude)
    Matthew W. Johnson ….. on-line editor: Company 3 LA
    Missy Papageorge ….. producer: Company 3 LA
    Jim Passon ….. film color timer
    Erik Rogers ….. digital intermediate producer: Company 3 LA
    Jeremy Sawyer ….. dailies colorist: Company 3 LA
    Stefan Sonnenfeld ….. colorist: Company 3 LA
    Stefan Sonnenfeld ….. executive producer: Company 3 LA
    Ellen Stafford ….. post-production coordinator
    Kat Thomas ….. assistant editor
    Arthur Tremeau ….. dailies producer: Company 3 LA
    Byron Wong ….. first assistant editor
    Andrew Woolley ….. post-production assistant

MUSIC DEPARTMENT

    Jeffrey Biggers ….. score mixer (as Jeff Biggers)
    Clay Duncan ….. music programmer
    Steve Durkee ….. music editor
    Elizabeth Finch ….. orchestrator
    Jay Flood ….. composer: additional music
    Nick Glennie-Smith ….. conductor
    Frank Macchia ….. orchestrator
    Yvonne S. Moriarty ….. orchestrator (as Y. Suzette Moriarty)
    Geoff Stradling ….. orchestrator
    Mario A. Vitale ….. assistant music editor (as Mario Vitale)
    Farnaz ….. score production assistant (uncredited)
    Farnaz ….. scoring intern (uncredited)
    Daniel Kresco ….. score mix assistant (uncredited)
    Czarina Russell ….. music studio manager: Remote Control Productions (uncredited)

TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT

    James Hogan ….. transportation coordinator (as James A. Hogan)
    Armand Paoletti ….. transportation captain
    Armand Paoletti ….. transportation dispatcher
    Joseph Paoletti ….. transportation captain (as Joe Paoletti)
    Mitch Friedman ….. driver (uncredited)
    Geno Hart ….. transportation consultant: Los Angeles (uncredited)
    Jay Krueger ….. driver (uncredited)
    John Lux Jr. ….. driver: honeywagon (uncredited)
    David Morales ….. dot coordinator (uncredited)
    Robert Wallace ….. driver (uncredited)

OTHER CREW

    Amy Allen ….. assistant: Michael Bay
    John Baer ….. assistant: Mr. Form and Mr. Fuller
    Jeremy Beiermann ….. production office coordinator
    Senica Billingsley ….. set production assistant
    Carrie Bush ….. set production assistant
    Kristin Bree Calabrese ….. script supervisor: Los Angeles & insert units (as Kristen Calabrese)
    Don Cass ….. assistant: Mr. Haley
    Jonelle Castillo ….. office production assistant
    Robin Citrin ….. location manager: Los Angeles & insert units
    Rhonda DeVictor ….. production coordinator: Los Angeles & insert units (as Rhonda Devictor)
    Sara Ellingen ….. assistant production office coordinator
    Brian L. Fairley ….. location assistant
    P.J. Fishwick ….. office production assistant (as PJ Fishwick)
    Drew Fulton ….. office production assistant
    Corey Gibbons ….. set production assistant
    Will Higgins ….. set production assistant
    Chris Hoggard ….. assistant: Mr. Bayer
    Nicholas Jamison ….. assistant location manager
    Andre King ….. set production assistant (as Andre E. King)
    Samantha C. Kirkeby ….. script supervisor: Los Angeles & insert units (as Samantha Kirkeby)
    Irec Kriske ….. assistant: Mr. Bayer
    Ross L. Kulma ….. set medic
    Martha Lafage ….. location manager
    Darrin Lipscomb ….. location manager: Los Angeles & insert units
    Nancy Lumb ….. researcher
    Lisa Nichols ….. studio teacher (as Lisa Marie Breen)
    Al Nolan-Cohn ….. additional location manager (as Al Cohn)
    Natasha Parker ….. location coordinator
    Wendy Price ….. production accountant (as Wendy M. Price)
    Terrie Quinlan ….. studio teacher
    Ana Maria Quintana ….. script supervisor: Los Angeles & insert units
    Nick Rafferty ….. key assistant location manager
    James Reem ….. set medic
    Sharron Reynolds ….. script supervisor (as Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez)
    Paul Ruffolo ….. assistant: Mr. Form and Mr. Fuller
    Loriel Samaras ….. set production assistant
    Sarah Smith ….. assistant: Mr. Form and Mr. Fuller
    Ryan Steinhouse ….. craft service (as Ryan D. Steinhouse)
    Jessica Jane Stewart ….. assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles & insert units
    Michael Swafford ….. first assistant accountant
    Moral Turgeman ….. assistant: Mr. Bayer
    Linda Warrilow ….. production coordinator: Los Angeles & insert units
    Richard Wolgemuth ….. location assistant (as Rich Wolgemuth)
    Cameron M. Wood ….. assistant: Mr. Drake
    Alex L. Worman ….. unit publicist (as Alex Worman)
    Kenneth Yoder ….. production secretary (as Kenneth J. Yoder)
    Ryan Young ….. set production assistant
    Unjoo Lee Byars ….. main title producer (uncredited)
    Richie Elson ….. set production assistant: reshoots (uncredited)
    Nick Ferrin ….. stand-in (uncredited)
    Emily Kacere ….. assistant: Karyn McCarthy, reshoots (uncredited)
    David J. Lind ….. location scout (uncredited)
    Andrew Litvak ….. production assistant: Los Angeles (uncredited)
    Andrew Paulo ….. layout board (uncredited)
    Robert J. Williams ….. local location assistant (uncredited)