A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge — Cast and Crew

A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge Movie Poster

See the Internet Movie Database for detailed cast information.

DIRECTED BY

    Jack Sholder

WRITING CREDITS

    David Chaskin

CAST

    Mark Patton …. Jesse Walsh
    Kim Myers …. Lisa Webber
    Robert Rusler …. Ron Grady
    Clu Gulager …. Ken Walsh

    Hope Lange …. Cheryl Walsh
    Marshall Bell …. Coach Schneider
    Melinda O. Fee …. Mrs. Webber
    Tom McFadden …. Mr. Webber
    Sydney Walsh …. Kerry
    Robert Englund …. Freddy Krueger
    Edward Blackoff …. Biology Teacher
    Christie Clark …. Angela Walsh
    Lyman Ward …. Mr. Grady
    Donna Bruce …. Mrs. Grady
    Hart Sprager …. Teacher
    Allison Barron …. Girl on Bus
    JoAnn Willette …. Girl on Bus
    Steve Eastin …. Policeman
    Brian Wimmer …. Do-Gooder
    Robert Chaskin …. Bar-B-Que Boy
    Kerry Remsen …. Girlfriend
    Kimberly Lynn …. Patty
    Steven Smith …. Victim
    Jonathan Hart …. Spike
    Robert Shaye …. Bartender (uncredited)

PRODUCED BY

    Michael S. Murphey …. line producer
    Robert Shaye …. producer
    Joel Soisson …. line producer

ORIGINAL MUSIC BY

    Christopher Young

CINEMATOGRAPHY BY

    Jacques Haitkin

FILM EDITING BY

    Bob Brady
    Arline Garson

COSTUME DESIGN BY

    Gail Viola

MAKEUP DEPARTMENT

    Wendy Hogan …. assistant makeup artist
    Daniel Marc …. makeup artist
    Bart Mixon …. special makeup effects artist
    Robin L. Neal …. hair stylist
    Kevin Yagher …. makeup and effects creator: Freddy Krueger
    Kevin Yagher …. special makeup effects

PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

    Rachel Talalay …. production manager

SECOND UNIT DIRECTOR or ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

    Whitney R. Hunter …. second assistant director
    Marshall D. Moore …. third assistant director

SOUND DEPARTMENT

    Larry Porche …. boom operator
    Ed White …. sound mixer

SPECIAL EFFECTS BY

    Richard Albain …. special effects
    Richard Albain …. special mechanical effects
    Paul Boyington …. special effects
    Rick Lazzarini …. special puppet effects creator
    Ron Nary …. special mechanical effects
    Mark Shostrom …. transformation effects creator
    Kevin Yagher …. special effects

VISUAL EFFECTS BY

    Oded Beckman …. miniatures
    Paul Boyington …. special visual effects designer and director
    Richard Delaney …. effects animator
    Loring Doyle …. effects animator
    Bridget Endman …. effects animator
    John M. Gonzalez …. live action
    Paul Huston …. miniatures
    Darius Khadjenouri …. miniatures
    Ian Kincaid …. live action
    Michael Litterback …. live action
    Wes Takahashi …. effects animator

STUNTS

    Dan Bradley …. stunt coordinator
    Dan Bradley …. stunts
    Scott Alan Cook …. stunts
    Christopher Doyle …. stunts (as Chris Doyle)
    Marneen Fields …. stunts
    Frank Lloyd …. stunts
    Ray Lykins …. stunts
    C.J. McBeath …. stunts
    Denney Pierce …. stunts (as Denny Pierce)
    Ray Shaffer …. stunts
    Lane Leavitt …. stunts (uncredited)

OTHER CREW

    Scott Alexander …. music coordinator
    John Blake …. assistant: Mark Shostrom
    Tom Calderaro …. synthesizer programmer
    Bundy Chanock …. set medic
    Wendy Cooke …. assistant: Kevin Yagher
    Earl Ellis …. assistant: Kevin Yagher
    Bart Mixon …. assistant: Mark Shostrom
    Luc G. Nicknair …. production assistant
    Gregor Punchatz …. assistant: Mark Shostrom
    Anthony Showe …. assistant: Mark Shostrom